Shop

TP-Link TL-SG116E 16-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Pro Switch Desktop/Wall Mounting L2 Features 32xVLAN 32Gbps Capacity 23.81Mpps 8K MAC 4.1Mb Buffer Fanless
TP-Link TL-SG116E 16-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Pro Switch Desktop/Wall Mounting L2 Features 32xVLAN 32Gbps Capacity 23.81Mpps 8K MAC 4.1Mb Buffer Fanless
October 14, 2018
TP-Link SM311LM Multi-Mode Mini GBIC SFP Module for T3700G-28TQ TL-SG5412F TL-SG5428 TL-SL5428E TL-SG3210 TL-SG3216 TL-SG3424P TL-SL3428 TL-SL3452
TP-Link SM311LM Multi-Mode Mini GBIC SFP Module for T3700G-28TQ TL-SG5412F TL-SG5428 TL-SL5428E TL-SG3210 TL-SG3216 TL-SG3424P TL-SL3428 TL-SL3452
October 14, 2018
TP-Link T2600G-28TS (TL-SG3424) JetStream 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots

TP-Link T2600G-28TS (TL-SG3424) JetStream 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots

$358.00


5 in stock (can be backordered)

SKU: NWTL-SG3424. Categories: , .

TP-LINK JetStream gigabit L2 managed switch TL-SG3424 provides 24 10/100/1000Mbps ports. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, advanced security strategies and rich layer 2 management features. Moreover, the switch also comes equipped with 4 combo SFP slots, expanding your network flexibly. This JetStream gigabit L2 managed switch is cost-effective for the ideal small and medium business solution. TL-SG3424 have robust security and management features. The IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding and Access Control List (ACL) functions protect against broadcast storm, ARP and Denial-of-Service (DoS) attacks, etc. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. Anymore, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with CLI, SNMP and RMON, mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. For workgroup and departments requiring cost-sensitive Layer 2 Switch and gigabit capability, TP-LINK JetStream L2 managed Switch TL-SG3424 provides you the ideal access-edge solution. Secure Networking TP-LINK this JetStream 3 series switch provides IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding, Port Security, Storm control and DHCP Snooping which protect against broadcast storms, ARP attacks, etc. It integrates some typical DoS attacks to select. You can protect these attacks more easily ever than before. In addition, the Access Control Lists (ACL, L2 to L4) feature restricts access to sensitive network resources by denying packets based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports and even VLAN ID. Moreover, the switch supports 802.1X authentication, which is used in conjunction with a RADIUS server to require some authentication information before access to the network is allowed. Guest VLAN function supports to enable the non-802.1X clients to access the specific network resource. Advanced QoS features To integrate voice, data and video service on one network, the switch applies rich QoS pol 

 

Weight 4.0300 kg